What does the name Armani mean for a girl?

The name Armani is a girl’s name of Italian origin meaning “warrior”.

What is the meaning of the name Armani?

The name Armani is primarily a gender-neutral name of Italian origin that means Son Or Kin Of Armand. Italian surname. Giorgio Armani is a famous fashion designer, and Armani is the brand.

What does Armani mean in the Bible?

What Does Armani Mean and History? From the African name Imani, meaning “faith”. Also taken from the name Arman, meaning “desire”.

Is Armani A rare name?

Armani was the 361st most popular boys name and 493rd most popular girls name. In 2020 there were 853 baby boys and 615 baby girls named Armani. 1 out of every 2,147 baby boys and 1 out of every 2,847 baby girls born in 2020 are named Armani.

What is a nickname for Armani?

Armani

meaning Desire
starts with A
ends with I
nicknames Mani Ari
variations Armoni Armond Armanie Armanee Armonee Armanii Arman

Is Armani A black name?

The name Armani originated as an African name. The name Armani is most often used as a girl name or female name.

What does the name Armani mean in Hebrew?

Meaning of the name Armani. Derived from the word armon meaning ‘castle’. Origin of the name Armani. Hebrew.

Is Armani a good name?

Armani is a low-ranking name on the female popularity charts. Interest in this name followed the Armani brand explosion in the U.S. mid-1990s, but it has never really taken off as a female name.

IMPORTANT:  Question: What is your name meaning in Marathi?

Is Armani a unisex name?

Armani (or spelled Armoni, Armony, Armonie, and Armonee) is an Italian, English name of Persian or Hebrew origin.



Armani (name)

Pronunciation aar·maa·nee, Italian pronunciation: [arˈmaːni]
Gender Unisex
Origin
Word/name Italian and English via Persian, Hebrew
Other names
The world of esotericism